Stringjoy Players

 

First of all, we don’t officially do “endorsements.” All our players are artists, and we care about the little guys just as much as the big ones.

We do have the privilege of working with thousands of amazing players, and these are a few of them.

Want to get on this page? Email a great picture of you playing, along with your band name, links to your website and FB, to [email protected] with the subject “player.” Obviously, you have to play our strings to get up here.

The order of this page is completely randomized.

 

Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Jeremiah Tall
Jeremiah Tall
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Christopher Potter (Moerassig)
Christopher Potter (Moerassig)
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
Warren Hughes
Warren Hughes
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Rolf Geerlof, Vincent Faaij, and Robert Soeterbroek (HateMore)
Rolf Geerlof, Vincent Faaij, and Robert Soeterbroek (HateMore)
Jesse Gray
Jesse Gray
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Hunter Masters (Chasing Horizons)
Hunter Masters (Chasing Horizons)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Ian C. Bouras
Ian C. Bouras
Bill Boyce (LifePoint Church)
Bill Boyce (LifePoint Church)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Jason Evard (Doc West & Katye Hamlin)
Jason Evard (Doc West & Katye Hamlin)
Nick Alexander (Ocean City)
Nick Alexander (Ocean City)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Derek Woods (Derek Woods Band/The Woods Family Band)
Derek Woods (Derek Woods Band/The Woods Family Band)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Nathaniel “Big Tye” Thomas (Darrell McFadden And The Disciples)
Nathaniel “Big Tye” Thomas (Darrell McFadden And The Disciples)
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Joe Burrow (Divide The Empire)
Joe Burrow (Divide The Empire)
Tyler Allen
Tyler Allen
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Harrison Muffley (Set For The Fall)
Harrison Muffley (Set For The Fall)
Chen Balbus (Orphaned Land)
Chen Balbus (Orphaned Land)
Jeffrey Attakorah (Ghanaian Bluesman)
Jeffrey Attakorah (Ghanaian Bluesman)
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Taylor Krebs
Taylor Krebs
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Sonic Edwards (Freelance Bassist)
Sonic Edwards (Freelance Bassist)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)
Nicola Olla (Drought, Charun, My Own Prison)
Nicola Olla (Drought, Charun, My Own Prison)
Tim Mortimer (The Oil Brothers)
Tim Mortimer (The Oil Brothers)
Joshua Pena (This Moment Onward)
Joshua Pena (This Moment Onward)
Damián Andrés Agurto (Crisalida)
Damián Andrés Agurto (Crisalida)
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Nikolos Kefalas (Bury the Rod)
Nikolos Kefalas (Bury the Rod)
Keith Thomas (Behold The Sea)
Keith Thomas (Behold The Sea)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Sergio González Hilerio (No Tiene La Vaca)
Sergio González Hilerio (No Tiene La Vaca)