Stringjoy Players

 

First of all, we don’t officially do “endorsements.” All our players are artists, and we care about the little guys just as much as the big ones.

We do have the privilege of working with thousands of amazing players, and these are a few of them.

Want to get on this page? Email a great picture of you playing, along with your band name, links to your website and FB, to support@stringjoy.com with the subject “player.” Obviously, you have to play our strings to get up here.

The order of this page is completely randomized.

 

Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Jeremiah Tall
Jeremiah Tall
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
Jakhangir (Silence Lies Fear)
Jakhangir (Silence Lies Fear)
AJ Hirsch
AJ Hirsch
Marco Agostini (Cry Excess)
Marco Agostini (Cry Excess)
Matthew Ward, Aaron Barber & Tyler Doyle (Reflectionless)
Matthew Ward, Aaron Barber & Tyler Doyle (Reflectionless)
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Kyle Mikolajczyk (HazardHead, Seven Story Fall)
Kyle Mikolajczyk (HazardHead, Seven Story Fall)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Damián Andrés Agurto (Crisalida)
Damián Andrés Agurto (Crisalida)
Maury Rosas (Brodie Stewart)
Maury Rosas (Brodie Stewart)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Sergio González Hilerio (No Tiene La Vaca)
Sergio González Hilerio (No Tiene La Vaca)
Taylor Krebs
Taylor Krebs
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
Miguel Lopez (Sounds Like Disco)
Miguel Lopez (Sounds Like Disco)
Sean Thompson (Promised Land Sound)
Sean Thompson (Promised Land Sound)
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Sonic Edwards (Freelance Bassist)
Sonic Edwards (Freelance Bassist)
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Denis Roth (Their Dogs Were Astronauts)
Denis Roth (Their Dogs Were Astronauts)
Markevion Ellis (Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Markevion Ellis (Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Keith Thomas (Behold The Sea)
Keith Thomas (Behold The Sea)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
Michael J Engdahl
Michael J Engdahl
Derek Woods (Derek Woods Band/The Woods Family Band)
Derek Woods (Derek Woods Band/The Woods Family Band)
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Ivor Neil Griffiths
Ivor Neil Griffiths
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Jason Evard (Doc West & Katye Hamlin)
Jason Evard (Doc West & Katye Hamlin)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Denin Koch (Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Denin Koch Trio)
Denin Koch (Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Denin Koch Trio)
Tyler Allen
Tyler Allen
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Ian C. Bouras
Ian C. Bouras
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Bert Davis (Felling Giants)
Bert Davis (Felling Giants)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Jeffrey Attakorah (Ghanaian Bluesman)
Jeffrey Attakorah (Ghanaian Bluesman)
Harrison Muffley (Set For The Fall)
Harrison Muffley (Set For The Fall)
Randol Moreno (Echoes In Corridor)
Randol Moreno (Echoes In Corridor)