Stringjoy Players

 

First of all, we don’t officially do “endorsements.” All our players are artists, and we care about the little guys just as much as the big ones.

We do have the privilege of working with thousands of amazing players, and these are a few of them.

Want to get on this page? Email a great picture of you playing, along with your band name, links to your website and FB, to [email protected] with the subject “player.” Obviously, you have to play our strings to get up here.

The order of this page is completely randomized.

 

Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
Zak Thundercloud, Kasi Borden & Zach Krahe (Amavasya)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Patrick Somoulay (Reflections)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Jamie Davis (Margo Price)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Gunnar DüGrey (Chronological Injustice)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Joey Landreth (The Bros. Landreth)
Jeremiah Tall
Jeremiah Tall
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Mason Hickman (Adia Victoria)
Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
Dylan Desmond (Bell Witch)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
JR Robinson (Wrekmeister Harmonies)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Brett Campbell (Pallbearer)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
Ariel Posen (The Bros. Landreth)
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Ross Swanton (Top Session Player)
Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Andrew Baena (Galactic Pegasus)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Devin Holt (Pallbearer)
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Joseph D. Rowland (Pallbearer)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Issielle Johnson (Ice)
Randol Moreno (Echoes In Corridor)
Randol Moreno (Echoes In Corridor)
Maury Rosas (Brodie Stewart)
Maury Rosas (Brodie Stewart)
Joshua Pena (This Moment Onward)
Joshua Pena (This Moment Onward)
Tim Mortimer (The Oil Brothers)
Tim Mortimer (The Oil Brothers)
Ivor Neil Griffiths
Ivor Neil Griffiths
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Brian Strouse (The Lawsuits)
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Michael Miller (Artifas)
Reed McCallister & Dave Janusz (Two Ton Anvil)
Reed McCallister & Dave Janusz (Two Ton Anvil)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Rudy Martinez & Ram Salas (Stella Lost)
Taylor Krebs
Taylor Krebs
Rolf Geerlof, Vincent Faaij, and Robert Soeterbroek (HateMore)
Rolf Geerlof, Vincent Faaij, and Robert Soeterbroek (HateMore)
Denin Koch (Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Denin Koch Trio)
Denin Koch (Spokane Jazz Orchestra, Denin Koch Trio)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Josh Lyons (F.I.L.T.H)
Nick Alexander (Ocean City)
Nick Alexander (Ocean City)
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Dan Cooper (Speirs & Solo)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Nathan Castaneda (Valkyrie Missile)
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Dave Powers (MountainCity)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Johnathan Nance (Chant & Tye, Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
Débora Esteffens (Som da Liberdade)
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
John Gonzalez (Of Ruins)
Matthew Ward, Aaron Barber & Tyler Doyle (Reflectionless)
Matthew Ward, Aaron Barber & Tyler Doyle (Reflectionless)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Michael Muriett (Painted Bones)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Sergio D. German (Sounds Like Disco)
Bert Davis (Felling Giants)
Bert Davis (Felling Giants)
AJ Hirsch
AJ Hirsch
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Digby Lovatt (Session & Tour Player)
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Juan Garcia-Bossio (Session Player)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Steven Henry Serrato (Melancholia)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Mel Booker (KING & Solo)
Chen Balbus (Orphaned Land)
Chen Balbus (Orphaned Land)
Joe Burrow (Divide The Empire)
Joe Burrow (Divide The Empire)
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Todd Burr (Ackretion)
Michael J Engdahl
Michael J Engdahl
Marco Agostini (Cry Excess)
Marco Agostini (Cry Excess)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Marc Cashin (FIVES)
Sean Thompson (Promised Land Sound)
Sean Thompson (Promised Land Sound)
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Joe Gagliardi (Martyr Art)
Kyle Mikolajczyk (HazardHead, Seven Story Fall)
Kyle Mikolajczyk (HazardHead, Seven Story Fall)
Nikolos Kefalas (Bury the Rod)
Nikolos Kefalas (Bury the Rod)
Hunter Masters (Chasing Horizons)
Hunter Masters (Chasing Horizons)
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Mico Ong (Fuseboxx / Kastigo / GILT )
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Corey McKnight (They Will Fall)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Steven Clements (3 Times Driven)
Denis Roth (Their Dogs Were Astronauts)
Denis Roth (Their Dogs Were Astronauts)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Pat Higgins – (Disaster Committee & Feral Ponies)
Steven March (TRIALS)
Steven March (TRIALS)
Markevion Ellis (Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Markevion Ellis (Johnathan Nance & The Entourage)
Christopher Potter (Moerassig)
Christopher Potter (Moerassig)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)
Daniel Chapman (Civil Youth)